Field Day Friday, October 27th

 
DCE's Annual Field Day will take place this year on Friday, October 27th. Coach A will need several volunteers on deck to help run the stations through out the day. Shifts are 2 hours each. Please arrive early to learn about your station before the students arrive. 
 
**Please note that due to the nature of this event, younger siblings will not be allowed and you must be an LISD approved volunteer.


Click any link to Volunteer. "Cancel" will appear next to your name.
Only Approved Volunteers may sign up for this Schedule.
For issues, questions or comments, please email the Site Administrator.


Schedule Dates: 10/27/2017

You must log-in to cancel a volunteer slot. Click here to log-in.

Schedule for  Friday  10/27/2017

Start End Notes Volunteer Cancel
         
7:00 AM 8:00 AM Set up/Various Duties  Click here to Volunteer!  
7:00 AM 8:00 AM Set up/Various Duties  Click here to Volunteer!  
7:00 AM 8:00 AM Set up/Various Duties  Click here to Volunteer!  
         
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder & 1st: Station 1 (Inflatables MPR)  CHRISTINA KIRBY  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder & 1st: Station 1 (Inflatables MPR)  MICHELLE DAHSE  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder & 1st: Station 2 (Volleyball)  JANA RICHARDSON  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder & 1st: Station 2 (Volleyball)  JENNIFER GAUSE  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder & 1st: Station 3 (Inflatables Courtyard)  LISA SANCHEZ  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder & 1st: Station 3 (Inflatables Courtyard)  GREGORY ANDRES  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder & 1st: Station 4 (Inflatables Courtyard)  Click here to Volunteer!  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder & 1st: Station 4 (Inflatables Courtyard)  Click here to Volunteer!  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder & 1st: Station 5 (Rest/Snack Station)  DIANNE CHADROFF  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder & 1st: Station 5 (Rest/Snack Station)  LISA CANDIDO  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder & 1st: Station 6 (Basketball)  Click here to Volunteer!  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder & 1st: Station 6 (Basketball)  Click here to Volunteer!  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder & 1st: Station 7 (Football)  DEREK EVANS  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder & 1st: Station 7 (Football)  MONTANA MURRELL  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder & 1st: Station 8 (Soccer)  BRIAN LASHER  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder & 1st: Station 8 (Soccer)  Click here to Volunteer!  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder & 1st: Station 9 (Sack Races)  YJASMING KISTNER  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder & 1st: Station 9 (Sack Races)  Click here to Volunteer!  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder & 1st: Station 10 (40 Yard Dash)  AMY JURASZ  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder & 1st: Station 10 (40 Yard Dash)  ALEXYS GAGNE  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder & 1st: Station 11 (Water/Popsicle)  KRISTEN COLE  
8:00 AM 10:00 AM Kinder & 1st: Station 11 (Water/Popsicle)  RACHEL GARRISON  
         
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2nd & 3rd: Station 1 (Inflatables MPR)  LISA CANDIDO  
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2nd & 3rd: Station 1 (Inflatables MPR)  HEATHER VAN HORN  
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2nd & 3rd: Station 2 (Volleyball)  JANA RICHARDSON  
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2nd & 3rd: Station 2 (Volleyball)  AARON BRAMWELL  
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2nd & 3rd: Station 3 (Inflatables Courtyard)  LYNDSEE BATES  
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2nd & 3rd: Station 3 (Inflatables Courtyard)  LINDSAY KENDALL  
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2nd & 3rd: Station 4 (Inflatables Courtyard)  VALENTINA ANDRIANOVA  
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2nd & 3rd: Station 4 (Inflatables Courtyard)  ALEXYS GAGNE  
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2nd & 3rd: Station 5 (Rest/Snack Station)  ANNA JENKINS  
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2nd & 3rd: Station 5 (Rest/Snack Station)  ANNE SPRADLEY  
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2nd & 3rd: Station 6 (Basketball)  HEIDI BRITTAIN  
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2nd & 3rd: Station 6 (Basketball)  RACHEL GARRISON  
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2nd & 3rd: Station 7 (Football)  CASTLE CUEVAS  
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2nd & 3rd: Station 7 (Football)  KRISTEN COLE  
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2nd & 3rd: Station 8 (Soccer)  DIANNE CHADROFF  
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2nd & 3rd: Station 8 (Soccer)  BARBARA CASTANHEIRA ENDL  
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2nd & 3rd: Station 9 (Sack Races)  VICKIE MENCHHOFER  
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2nd & 3rd: Station 9 (Sack Races)  SARA DANTON  
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2nd & 3rd: Station 10 (40 yd Dash)  GREGORY ANDRES  
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2nd & 3rd: Station 10 (40 yd Dash)  Click here to Volunteer!  
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2nd & 3rd: Station 11 (Water/Popsicle)  GABRIELA CARNEIRO  
10:00 AM 12:00 PM 2nd & 3rd: Station 11 (Water/Popsicle)  LEAH HEARNSBERGER  
         
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4th & 5th: Station 1 (Inflatables MPR)  SHANNON PETTEY  
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4th & 5th: Station 1 (Inflatables MPR)  NANCY YEH  
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4th & 5th: Station 2 (Volleyball)  KIMBERLY SCHWAGER  
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4th & 5th: Station 2 (Volleyball)  Click here to Volunteer!  
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4th & 5th: Station 3 (Inflatables Courtyard)  SUE BORENSTEIN  
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4th & 5th: Station 3 (Inflatables Courtyard)  DEBRA SNYDER  
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4th & 5th: Station 4 (Inflatables Courtyard)  MEREDITH GABBITAS  
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4th & 5th: Station 4 (Inflatables Courtyard)  MONEESHA GARCIA  
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4th & 5th: Station 5 (Rest/Snack Station)  ELLEN CHRIST  
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4th & 5th: Station 5 (Rest/Snack Station)  JENNIFER YOUNG  
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4th & 5th: Station 6 (Basketball)  HEATHER LOPEZ  
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4th & 5th: Station 6 (Basketball)  CANDY WALSER BERRY  
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4th & 5th: Station 7 (Football)  DONALD HOOKS  
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4th & 5th: Station 7 (Football)  Click here to Volunteer!  
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4th & 5th: Station 8 (Soccer)  HEATHER ANDRADE  
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4th & 5th: Station 8 (Soccer)  Click here to Volunteer!  
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4th & 5th: Station 9 (Sack Races)  JEAN SWART  
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4th & 5th: Station 9 (Sack Races)  Click here to Volunteer!  
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4th & 5th: Station 10 (40 yd Dash)  PAUL BREAUX  
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4th & 5th: Station 10 (40 yd Dash)  Click here to Volunteer!  
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4th & 5th: Station 11 (Water/Popsicle)  LISA SANCHEZ  
12:00 PM 2:00 PM 4th & 5th: Station 11 (Water/Popsicle)  SHELLEY EL-HITAMY  
         
2:00 PM 3:00 PM Clean up/Various Duties  JEAN SWART  
2:00 PM 3:00 PM Clean up/Various Duties  SHIRIN KHADIVI  
2:00 PM 3:00 PM Clean up/Various Duties  TRACEY GARCIA